2018 Participating Companies

A J Enterprises

A.Y. McDonald

ABB

Ace Pipe Cleaning

ActionsProve, LLC

Adedge Water Technologies

Adenus

ADS Environmental Services

Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc

AECOM

Aeration Industries International, LLC

Aero-Mod, Inc.

Aerzen USA

Allen & Hoshall

Alliance Water Resources

Allied Utility Solutions

Allworld Project Management

Alpha - Talbott Utility District

Alpha Process Sales, Inc.

American

American Development Corporation

American Water

American Water Resources

Anderson County Water Authority

AnteriorQuest

Appalachian Environmental Equipment, Inc.

Aqualitec

Aquam Pipe Diagnostics

Aquarius Technologies LLC

Aquionics

Arcadis

Asahi/America, Inc

Athens Utilities Board

Atlas Copco

Auburn University

Aulick Chemical Solutions

AWC Water Solutions

AWWA

Badger Meter

Banks Engineering

BAR Environmental Supply

Barbourville Utility Commission

Barge Design Solutions, Inc.

Bass, Berry & Sims

Bauer

BECK, Harold & Sons, Inc

Bell Engineering

Bennett & Williams Environmental Consultants, Inc.

Berea Municipal Utilities

Best Equipment Company

BGMU

BL Anderson Company

Black & Veatch

BLD Services LLC

Blue Tank And Pump Rental

Blue White Industries

BlueWater Kentucky

Boerger, LLC

Bon Aqua Utility

Bowling Green Municipal Utilities

Brann & Whittemore

Brasfield & Gorrie

Brenntag Mid-South, Inc.

Brentwood Industries

Bristol Compressors

Brown & Caldwell

Brownsville Public Utilities Board

Buchanan Pump Service

Burgess & Niple, Inc.

Burns & McDonnell

C&T Engineering and Inspection

C. K. Masonry Co., Inc.

C2RL Engineers

Cahaba Water Solutions, Inc.

Calgon Carbon Corporation

Calvert City Municipal Water System

Cannon & Cannon, Inc.

Carrollton Utilities

Carter Verplanck

Cavanaugh & Associates P.A.

Caveland Environmental Authority

CB&I

CDM Smith, Inc.

CEC, Inc.

CEJCO

Cementech

Center for Infrastructure Research at the University of Louisville

Central Service Association

Centrisys / CNP

CH2M

CHA Consulting, Inc.

Charlie Irwin Painting, LLC (CIP)

ChemScan | ASA Analytics

Chemtrade

CI Thornburg

CIA Engineers and Surveyors

City of Alcoa

City of Asheville

City of Bardstown

City of Brentwood

City of Butler, KY

City of Chattanooga

City of Cookeville

City of Danville

City of Dayton, TN

City of Dyersburg

City of Elizabethton

City Of Frankfort

City of Franklin, KY

City of Franklin, TN

City of Johnson City

City of Kingsport

City of La Vergne

City of Madisonville WWTP

City of Maryville

City of Memphis

City of Murray Public Works

City of Nicholasville

City of Oak Ridge

City of Portland Tn

City of Scottsville

City of Spring Hill

City of Union City

City Utilities Commission

Civic Engineering

Civil & Environmental Consultants

Civil Design, Inc.

Civil Infrastructure Associates, LLC

Clarksville Gas and Water

Clay-Greene

Cleveland Utilities

Clinton Utilities Board

Collier Engineering

Columbia Power & Water Systems

Compliance EnviroSystems, LLC

Concord Utility Services

Conshield Technologies

Contech Engineered Solutions

Control Instruments, Inc./C2i

Corbin City Utilities Commission

Cornerstone Engineering, Inc

County Wide Utility

Crane Pumps & Systems

CROM, LLC

Cross Integrated Systems Group

Crowder Construction Company

CSL Services, Inc.

CTI Engineers, Inc.

CTR Coatings

CUD

Culy Contracting

Cumberland Machine

Cumberland Valley Constructors, Inc.

D.R.. Cordell and Associates, Inc

Dandridge Water Mgmt. Facility

DBR Associates, Inc.

Delaney & Associates, Inc.

Delta Faucet Company

Dempsey, Dilling & Associates, P.C. Engineering Consultants

Denali Water

Denney Engineering

Dinsmore and Shohl

Dixon Engineering, Inc.

Doetsch Environmental Services

Duck River Utility Commission

Ductile Iron Pipe Research Association

Duke's Root Control, Inc.

Duncan-Parnell, Inc.

Duperon Corporation

Dyson Engr & Tech Svs

E/ONE

EA Tanks

Earth Science Labs

Eastman chemical Company

Eastside Utility District

Eaton

Ebara Pumps Americas Corporation

Eclipse Engineers, PLLC

Eco Oxygen Technologies

Eco-Tech, Inc

ECS Southeast, LLP

Egger Pumps

Electric Machine Control, Inc.

EMA Resources, Inc.

EMMA Sales

Enaqua

Endesol

Ensafe

Enviro Tech Chemical Services

Environment One Corporation

EPA Water Security Division

Erin Gundersen Wiesehan (sole proprietor) and Alan Plummer Associates, Inc.

Erwin Utilities

ETEC

Etowah Utilities

Evoqua

Fayetteville Public Utilities

Ferguson Waterworks

FER-PAL Construction

First Utility District of Knox County

Fisher & Arnold, Inc.

Flomotion Equipment

Florida Section AWWA

Flottweg Separation Technology, Inc.

FLW Southeast, Inc.

Ford Hall Company Inc

Foundation Instruments, Inc.

Fournier

Frankfort Electric & Water Plant Board

Frankfort Sewer Department

Fulghum, MacIndoe, & Associates

Futura Systems

Gardner Denver Inc.

Garney Construction

Garver

GE Booth Company

GEO Specialty Chemicals

George Paris Company

Geotechnology, Inc.

Gibson County Municipal Water District

GISbiz, Inc.

Glasgow Water Company

Gonzalez Companies

Goodwyn, Mills & Cawood, Inc.

Gorman-Rupp Company

Grande Water Management Systems

Gresham Smith

GridBee SolarBee

Grundfos

GRW

Gryphon

Guthrie Sales & Service

Guy F. Atkinson Construction

h2o Innovation

Hach

Hagerty Consulting

Hall & Associates

Hallsdale-Powell Utility District

Hamilton County WWTA

Hardin County Water District #2

Hardin County Water District No. 1

Harmsco Filtration Products

Harriman Utility Board

Hartsville Trousdale Water Sewer Utility District

Haskell

Hawkins & Associates, Inc.

Hawkins Inc.

Hayward Gordon Pumps & Mixers

Hayward Gordon ULC/Hydro-Dyne Engineering

Hazen and Sawyer

HB&TS Utility District

HD Supply Waterworks LTD.

HDR

Headworks International

Henderson Water Utility

Hendersonville Utility District

Heritage Engineering

Hethcoat & Davis, Inc.

Hidrostal Pumps

HMB Professional Engineers

HOBAS PIPE USA

Homa Pump

Hopkinsville Water Environment Authority

Hornbeak Utility District

Huber Technology, Inc

Humboldt Utilities

HVUD

HWEA

Hydra Stop LLC.

Hydro International

Hydro-Dyne Engineering

Hydromax USA

Hydrostructures, P.A.

ICS/Filter Magic

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.

IER Environmental Services

InControl Technical Solutions

Indegy

Induron Protective Coatings

Inflo Design Group, LLC

InfoSense, Inc.

Innovyze

Insituform Technologies, LLC

Instrument & Supply, Inc

International Dioxcide

Irby Co.

ITpipes

Itron

J. Dwight Thompson Company

J. R. Wauford & Company Consulting Engineers, Inc.

Jackson Energy Authority

Jackson Thornton Utilities Consultants

Jacobs

James C. Hailey & Company, Consulting Engineers

Jet-Vac Equipment Company, LLC

Judy Construction Company

JWC Environmental

K G Harrison & Associates

Kaeser

Kamstrup Water Metering

Kazmier & Associates, Inc.

Kennedy Valve

Kentucky 811

Kentucky American Water

Kentucky Division of Water

Kentucky Engineering Group, PLLC

Kentucky Glass Lined Tanks

Kentucky Rural Water Association

KG Harrison & Associates

KLM Sales & Service

Knoxville Utilities Board

Kruger

KUBOTA Membrane

Kupferle

KY Division of Compliance Assistance

KY Water & Wastewater Operators Association

KY/TN Section AWWA

KY/TN WPC

KYPipe

KY-TN WEA

L.E. Gregg Associates

LabtronX

LaFollette Utilities

Lawrenceburg Utility Systems

Layne

LDA Engineering

Lenoir City Utilities Board

Leopold

Lewisburg Water & Wastewater

Lexington Utilities

Lexington-Fayette Urban County Government

LG&E-KU

Liquid Analytical Resource

London Utility Commission

Lord & Company, Inc.

Loudon Utilities

Louisville MSD

Louisville Water Company

LuminUltra Technologies Ltd.

Mainstream Commercial Divers, Inc.

Malasri Engineering

Marine Solutions, Inc.

Master Meter, Inc.

Matchpoint Water Asset Management

Mattern & Craig

Maury County Water System

McCoy & McCoy Laboratories, Inc.

McCreary County Water District

McGill Associates, P.A.

McMillen Jacobs Associates

McWane Ductile

Meadowview Engineering, LLC

Memphis Light Gas & Water

Metro Water Services

Meurer Research Inc.

Micro-Comm

Mid America Pipe and Fabriction

Middle Tennessee State University

Mid-South Tank Consultants

Milan Public Utilities

Miox corp

Mississippi Lime Company

Morehead Utility Plant Board

Morristown Utilities Commission

Morristown Utility Systems

MR Systems, Inc.

MSD Environmental Services Inc.

MTD Products

MTSU

Mueller Company

Mueller Systems

Murfreesboro Water Resources

MWH Constructors

MXQ-USA

NAFECO Industrial Safety Options

Nashville Mayor's Office

National Meter and Automation

Necowater

Nedrow and Associates

Neel-Schaffer, Inc.

NEFCO Systems Inc.

Neptune Technology Group

New Water Systems

Newport Utilities

Nexom

NIBCO

Nicor Inc.

Noash Construction, Inc

Northern Kentucky Water District

O.R. Colan Associates, LLC

Oak Ridge National Lab

OBIC LLC

OHM Advisors

Oldcastle Precast - Stormwater

Oldham County Environmental Authority

Olin Chlor Alkali Products and Vinyls

OMU

Orenco Systems Inc

ORSANCO

OR-TEC

Orthos Liquid Systems

Ovivo USA, LLC

Owensboro Municipal Utilities

Packaging Corporation of America

Paducah Water

Paducah-McCracken County Joint Sewer Agency

Pall Water

Palmer Engineering

Parkson Corporation

Paxxo, Inc.

PCI

Pelton Environmental Products

Penn Valley Pump Company

PeroxyChem

Petroleum Recovery Services

PG Environmental

Phoenix Environmental Engineers,  Inc.

Phoenix Fabricators

Pioneer Pump

Pittsburg Tank & Tower Maintenance Co.

Powers Engineering, Inc.

PR Electronics.

Precision Systems

Precon Corporation

Preload, LLC

Premier Environmental Consultants

Premier Systems LLC

Press Rentals

Prime Solution

Princeton Water & Wastewater

Principle Environmental, Inc.

Process Wastewater Technologies, LLC

ProMinent Fluid Controls, Inc.

Proshot Concrete Inc

Prospan Shoring

Protek Crane Solutions

PSA

Pure Technologies

PVC Pipe Association

Q Solutions, Inc.

Qk4

Raftelis Financial Consultants, Inc.

Ramboll

Ramboll Liveable Cities Lab

Rampant Works, LLC

Red Bud Supply, Inc.

Red Flint Sand & Gravel LLC

Red Valve Company

Regal-Brown

Regional Water Resource Agency

RES

Revere Controls

REXA

Richmond Utilities

River City Construction LLC

Rivercrest Engineering

RJN Group, Inc.

Robert G. Campbell & Assoc., L.P.

Roberts Filter Group

Robinson Pipe Cleaning Company

Robuschi/Gardner Denver Inc.

Rockwell Automation

Ruhrpumpen Inc.

Rye Engineering PLC

S and S Utility Sales

S&ME, Inc.

S+H Group, LLC

SAK Construction, LLC

Sanitation District No. 1

Sauls Seismic

Schreiber

Schwing Bioset/SmartCover Systems

Sealing Systems, Inc.

Sedaru

SEDC

Seepex, Inc.

Sensus

Sewanee Utility District

Sewer Capacity Management

Sheaffer Wastewater Solutions

Shelter Works

ShinMaywa (America), Ltd.

SKS Waterworks, LLC

Smart Energy Water

SmartCover Systems

Smith & Loveless Inc.

Smith Seckman Reid, Inc.

SOS Inc

Source Technologies

South Blount Co Utility District

Southeastern Tank, Inc.

Southern Flow Inc.

Southern Ionics Incorporated

Southern Sales

Southern Water Technologies

Southwest Electric Co

Spectra Tech LLC

Stantec

Straeffer Pump & Supply, Inc

Strand Associates, Inc.

Strategic Services Company, LLC

Stuart C Irby

Suez

SUEZ Advanced Solutions

SUEZ WT&S

Sullivan Environmental

Sulzer Pumps Solutions, Inc.

Sun Coast Hydraulic Electric Manufacturing

Sunbelt Rentals, Inc.

Superior Tank Co., Inc.

Swan Analytical USA, Inc.

Sweetwater Utilities Board

Tank Industry Consultants

TDEC

Tegrah Engineering

Teledyne ISCO

Tellico Area Services System

Tennessee 811

Tennessee American Water

Tennessee Association of Utility Districts

Tennessee Instrumentation Co.

Tennessee Job Training & Safety Program

Tennessee Tech University

Tennsco Corp

Texas A&M

The City of Manchester

The Dycho Company, Inc.

The Eshelman Company

The Henry P. Thompson Company

The Perkinson Company, Inc.

The TDH Company

The Water Research Foundation

Thermal Process Systems

Thieneman Construction, Inc.

Thompson Pipe Group

Thornton, Musso and Bellemin, Inc.

Thoroughbred Engineering

Thouvenot, Wade & Moerchen, Inc.

Titus Industrial Inc

TLM Associates, Inc.

Tnemec

Town of Jonesborough

Town of Smyrna Water Treatment Plant

Tracer Electronics LLC

TREKK Design Group

Trestles

Trihedral Engineering Limited

Triplepoint

Trojan Technologies

Trumbull Mfg

TT Technologies, Inc

Tullahoma Utilities Authority

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency

Uesco Crane

UGSI Solutions

United South and Eastern Tribes, Inc.

United Systems and Software Inc.

University of Kentucky

University of Louisville

University of Tennessee - Knoxville

US Pipe & US Pipe Fabrication

USABlueBook

USALCO LLC

Utility Technologies

Utiliworks Consulting, LLC

UT-MTAS

Van Brocklin & Associates

Vanderbilt University

Vanguard Utility Service, Inc.

Vapex Environmental Technologies

Varec Biogas

Vaughan Company

Vaughn & Melton

Veolia North America

Verder

Visu-Sewer of Missouri, LLC

Vivax Metrotech

Vogelsang

W. Rogers Company

Wachs Utility Products

Wachs Water Services

Wade Trim

Waggoner Engineering, Inc.

Walter A. Wood Supply Co.

Warren County Water District

Wascon Inc.

Water & Waste Equipment, Inc.

Water & Wastewater Authority of Wilson Co.

Water Environmental Consultants

Water Management Services, LLC

Water Systems Optimization Inc.

WaterISAC

Waterman Industries

Waterman Valve LLC

WaterSmart Software

Watson-Marlow Fluid Technology Group

Watts Water Technologies

WEF

Weir Specialty Pumps (WEMCO)

West Knox Utility District

WesTech Engineering, Inc

Western Kentucky University

Westlake Water Treatment Group

Whipps, Inc

White House Utility District

Wigen Water Technologies

Williamson County Sewage Disposal

Wilmot Inc.

Wilo USA LLC

Winchester Municipal Utilities

Windrow Phillips Group

WK Dickson

WL Plastics

Wood, PLC

Woolpert

WPC Magazine

WWTA

Xylem

Xylem Water Solutions

Z18 Engineering

Zion Marine

Zoeller Engineered Products

More Questions?

Contact:

Valerie Maron

Administrative Consultant to KY/TN WPC

Email Valerie M.

KY/TN WPC Facebook
KY/TN WPC Twitter
KY/TN WPC LinkedIn
KY/TN WPC Google+