2019 Participating Companies

120WaterAudit
502 Equipment
A J Enterprises
AA Thread
ABB
ADS
Advanced Analytical Solutions
Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc
Advanced QC
AECOM
Aeration Industries International
Aeromod
Airoflo
Akasha Brewing
Akins Excavating Company, Inc.
Allen & Hoshall
Alliance Water Resources
Allied Utility Solutions
AMERICAN
American Development Corporation
American Water
American Water Works Association
Ampstun Corporation
Anderson County Water Authority
Andritz
APB Consulting Solutions
Apocalypse Brew Works
Aqua-Aerobic Systems, Inc.
Aqualitec
AquaShield, Inc.
Aquatic Control, Inc.
Aquionics
Arcadis
Armorock
ASA-Chemscan
Asahi/America, Inc.
Athens Utiliites Board
Atlantic Underwater Services Inc
Atlas Copco
Attorney Tamika Parker
AWC Water Solutions
B.A.M.2,Inc
BA Engineers
BA Engineers Inc
Badger Meter
Banks Engineering
BAR Environmental
Barbourville Utility Commission
Barge Design Solutions, Inc.
Barr Engineering
BECK, Harold & Sons Inc.
Bedford County Utility District
Bell Engineering
Bennett & Williams Environmental Consultants
Berea Municipal Utilities
Best Equipment Company
BL Anderson Company
Black & Veatch
BLD Services
Blue Tank & Pump
Blue Tank and Pump Rental
Blue White Industries
BlueWater Kentucky
Boerger, LLC
Bowling Green Muniicipal Utilities
Brasfield & Gorrie
Brenntag
Brenntag Mid-South
Brown and Caldwell
Building Crafts, Inc.
Burgess & Niple, Inc.
Burns & McDonnell
BWDB
C&T Engineering and Inspection, LLC
C. K. MASONRY CO., INC.
C2RL, Inc.
Cahaba Water Solutions
Cahaba Water Solutions Inc
Cahaba Water Solutions, Inc.
Caldwell Tanks, Inc
Calgon Carbon Corp
Cannon & Cannon, Inc.
Carrollton Utilities
Carter Verplanck
Cavanaugh and Associates
CDM Smith
Central Service Association
Centrisys
Centrisys/CNP
Chaltron Systems Inc.
Charleston Engineering, Inc
Chattanooga CVB
CHEMTRADE
Chesley Associates, Inc.
CIA Engineers
CIP - Charlie Irwin Painting, LLC
City of Alcoa
City of Ashland
City of Bardstown
City of Brentwood, TN
City of Chattanooga
City of Cookeville
City of Cynthiana
City of Danville
City of Dayton, TN
City of Dyersburg
City of Frankfort Sewer Department
City of Franklin
City of Georgetown
City of Johnson City
City of Kingsport
City of La Vergne
City of Lebanon
City of Madisonville
City of Maryville
City of Memphis
City of Murray Public Works
City of Nicholasville
City of Oak Ridge
City of Portland TN
City of Somerset
City of Spring Hill
City of Union City
City of Versailles
Cityof Cynthiana
Civic Engineering
Civil & Environmental Consultants
Civil Design, Inc.
Clarksville Gas & Water
Clean Water Professionals of KY & TN
Cleveland Utilities
Clinton Utilities Board
CNP
Columbia Power and Water Systems
Compliance EnviroSystems, LLC
Consolidated Utility District of Rutherford County
Continental Blower
Control Instruments Inc., (C2i)
Corbin City Utilities Commission
Cordell Manufacturing
Cornerstone Engineering
Craig Kelman & Associates
CROM LLC
Crowder Construction
Crowder Construction Company
CST
CTI Engineers, Inc.
CTR Coatings
CUES, Inc.
Culy Contracting
D.M. Anderson Inc.
Dandridge Water
Danfoss Drives
Daniel Mechanical
De Nora
Delaney & Associates, Inc.
Delta Faucet company
Denali Water
Dent Civil Engineering, LLC
Division of Compliance Assistance
Dixon Engineering
Duck River Utility Commission
Ductile Iron Pipe Research Association
Dugan & Meyers
Duke's Root Control, Inc.
Duperon Corporation
DynaLiner, LLC
e One
E&I Corporation
E/ONE
Earth Science Labs, Inc.
East Clark County Water District
EBARA
e-Builder
Eclipse Engineers, PLLC
ECO2
Eco-Tech
ecoVerde
ECS Southeast, LLP
EFI-Solutions
Egger Pumps
EJ
Elizabethton Water Resources
Embry Riddle
EMR Associates
ENDESOL
Endress+Hauser
Engineering Resource Inc.
EnNet, a Xylem brand
Enviro-Care Company
Enviro-Line
Environment One Corporation
Erwin Utilities
ETEC
Etowah Utilities Board
Eurofins Eaton Analytical, LLC
Evoqua
Fab-Tech, Inc.
Ferguson Waterworks
Fer-Pal Construction USA, LLC
Fibrebond
Filter Magic
First Utility District of Knox County
Fleming Training Center
Flomotion Systems,Inc.
Flottweg
Flottweg Separation Technology, Inc
Flow Point Systems
Flowav, Inc
FloWav, Inc.
FlowRox
Flygt - a Xylem brand
Force Flow / Halogen Valve Systems
Ford Hall
Ford Hall Company
Fournier
FOXPE
Fracta, Inc.
Frankfort Plant Board
Fulghum, MacIndoe & Associates, Inc.
Garney Companies, Inc.
Garver
GEO Specialty Chemicals
George E. Booth Co., Inc.
George Paris Company
Georgetown Municipal Water & Sewer Service
Geotechnology, Inc.
Glasgow Water Company
Golden Harvest
Gonzalez Companies
Goodwyn Mills Cawood
Goodwyn, Mills, & Cawood, Inc.
Gordon Biersch
Grande Water Management Systems
Granite INliner
Gresham Smith
Grundfos
GRW
GSM Filtration Inc.
GULF STATES ENGINEERING CO., INC.
GummiJaeger Aeration
Guthrie Sales
H2O Innovations
Hach
Hall & Associates
Hallsdale Powell Utility District
Hamilton County WWTA
Hardin County Water District No. 1
Hardin County Water District No. 2
Hardy Pro-Air Systems & Service Inc.
Harpeth Valley Utilities
Harriman Utility Board
Haskell
Hawkins Inc.
Hayward Gordon
Hazen and Sawyer
HB&TS Utility District
HDR
Henderson Water Utility
Hendersonville Utility District
Hendrick Screen Company
Heritage Engineering
Hethcoat & Davis, Inc.
Heyward Incorporated
HMB Professional Engineers, Inc.
HNTB Corporation
HOBAS Pipe USA
Holsopple Brewing
Homa Pump Technologies
Hopkinsville Water Environment Authority
HUBBELL
Huber Technology
Humboldt Utilities
HWC Engineering
Hydra-Stop
Hydro International
HydroCorp
Hydro-Dyne Engineering
Hydromax USA
Hydrostructures, P.A.
IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.
IER Environmental Services
InControl Technical Solutions
Inflo Design Group
InfoSense, Inc.
Innovyze
Inovair
Insituform Technologies, LLC
Intellimodus
ISCO Industries, Inc.
ISOPURE
ITpipes
Itron
J. Dwight Thompson Co.
J. R. Wauford & Company Consulting Engineers, Inc.
Jackson Energy Authority
Jackson Thornton & Co.
Jacobi, Toombs & Lanz, Inc.
Jacobs
JAGS Environmental, Inc.
James C. Hailey & Company, Consulting Engineers
JCI
JDV Equipment
Jen-Hill
Jim Myers & Sons
Johnson Controls, Inc.
JWC Environmental
K. S. Ware & Associates, LLC
Kamstrup Water Metering
Kapur & Associates
Kasco Marine
Kazmier & Associates Inc.
KDEP
Kemira
Kennedy Valve
Kentucky American Water
Kentucky Division of Water
Kentucky Engineering Group, PLLC
Kentucky Glass Lined Tank Systems, Inc
Kentucky Water & Wastewater Operators Association
Kentucky Water Resources Research Institute
Kentucky811
KLM Sales & Service
KloudGin
Knoxville Utilities Board
Kohler Power
Krohne
Kruger
KS Ware and Associates
KY Dept. for Environmental Protection
Ky. Municipal Utilities Association
KY/TN Section AWWA
KY/TN WPC
L.E. Gregg Associates
LabtronX
LaFollette Utilities
Lakeside Equipment Corporation
Lakeview Utility District
Layne - A Granite Company
LDA Engineering
Lebanon Water Works Company
Leopold
Lewisburg Water
Lexington Utilities
Lexington-Fayette Urban County Government
LG&E and KU Energy
LINAK U.S.
Lochmueller Group
LONDON UTILITY COMMISSION
Lord & Company, Inc.
Loudon Utilities
Louisville MSD
Louisville Water
Lutz-JESCO America Corp.
Lynn Imaging
M. L. Johnson Company
M.E. Simpson Co, Inc.
MAC Construction
Madewell Products
Magna Engineers
MALASRI ENGINEERING, PLLC
Manchester, TN Sewer Department
Marine Solutions, Inc.
Marvel
Master Meter, Inc.
Mattern & Craig
Mattern & Craig, Inc.
MBI Companies Inc.
McCoy & McCoy Laboratories, Inc.
McCreary County Water District
McDermott / CB&I Storage Tank Solutions
McDermott/CB&I Storage Tanks
McGill Associates, P.A.
McMILLEN JACOBS ASSOCIATES
McWane Ductile
Meadowview Engineering, LLC
Memphis Light Gas & Water
Metro Water Services
Micro-Comm, Inc.
Midas Companies
Middle Tennessee State University
MIOX
Mission Communications
Moran Environmental Recovery-Commercial Diving Division
Morristown Utilities Commission
MR Systems, Inc.
MR Systems.com
ms consultants inc.
MTD Products
Mueller
Murfreesboro Water Resources Department
MXQ-USA, LLC
National Water Services
NECO
Nedrow & Associates Inc
Neel-Schaffer Inc.
Neo Water Treatment
Neptune Technology Group
Newport Utilities
Newterra
Nexom
NIBCO
NICET
Nicholasville Public Utilities
Nicor Inc.
Nixon Power Services
NLC Service Line Warranty Program
Noash Construction
North Charleston Sewer District
Northern Kentucky Water District
NSI Lab Solutions
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Ohio County Water District
OHM Advisors
Oldcastle Infrastructure
Oldham County Water District
Olin Chlor Alkali Products & Vinyls
Orenco Systems Inc
Orenco Systems.com
ORSANCO
Orthos Liquid Systems
Owensboro Municipal Utilities
PACE Contracting LLC
Packaging Corporation of America
Paducah McCracken County Joint Sewer Agency
Paducah Water
Palmer Engineering
Park Process
Parkson Corporation
Park-USA
Pelton Environmental
Penn Valley Pump
PeroxyChem
PG Environmental
Phoenix
Pine Environmental
Pittsburg Tank & Tower Maintenance Co.
Precon Corporation
Preload, LLC
Premier Environmental Consultants, LLC
Premier Systems LLC
Press Rentals
Princeton Water & Wastewater
Principle Environmental
Process Engineered Water Equipment, LLC
Purafil
Pure Tech
PureAir Filtration
PW Tech
Q solutions, Inc.
Qk4
RA Consultants, LLC
Raftelis Financial Consultants
Rager Management Consulting, LLC
RED FLINT SAND AND GRAVEL
Redwing Ecological Services, Inc.
Revere Control Systems
REXA
RJN Group, Inc.
RK&K Engineers, LLP
Robinson Pipe Cleaning
Rockwell Automation
Rockwood Water Sewer & Gas
Russellville Whitesburg Utility District
RW Gate Company
Ryan Swindell Government Relations
Rye Engineering
S and S Utility Sales
S&ME, Inc.
S+H Group, LLC
S4 Water Sales and Service, LLC
SAK Construction, LLC
Sanitation District No. 1
Sauls Seismic
Scadata
SD1
Seaman Corporation
SEDC
SEEPEX, Inc
Sensus
Sewanee Utility District
Sewer Capacity Management
Sheaffer Wastewater Solutions, LLC
Shearers
Shelter Works
Shelton Road WWTP, Collierville, TN
Shield Environmental Associates, Inc.
SKS Waterworks LLC
SmartCover Systems
Smith & Loveless
Smith Seckman Reid
SNF Polydyne
Source Technologies LLC
South Blount Co Utility
Southeastern Tank, Inc.
Southern Flow Inc.
Southern Ionics
Southern Pipeline Construction Co.
Southern Sales
Specialized Operations Services Inc
Specification Rubber Products
Spectra Tech
Spirac
Stantec Consulting Services Inc.
Stoll Keenon Ogden
Straeffer Pump & Supply
Strand Associates, Inc.
SUEZ
SUEZ Advanced Solutions
Suez North America
SUEZ Water Technologies & Solutions
Sullivan Environmental Technologies, Inc.
Sulzer
Sun Coast Controls
Sunbelt Rentals
Superior Engineering, LLC
Superior Tank Company Inc.
Swan Analytical USA
Swanson Flo
Sweetwater Utilities Board
SynTerra Corp
Tank Industry Consultants
TDEC
Tellico Area Services System
Tennessee American Water
Tennessee Technological University
Tennessee811
Tetra Tech
Texas A&M University
The Dycho Company Inc
The Haskell Company
The Henry P. Thompson Company
The OdorKnocker Company
The TDH Company
Thermal Process Systems
Thieneman Construction
Thompson Group
Thompson Pipe Group
Thornton, Musso and Bellemin, Inc.
TIGG, LLC
Tnemec
Toray
Toray Membrane
Town of Clarksville, Indiana
Town of Jonesborough
Town of Smyrna
Tracer Electronics LLC
TREKK Design Group, LLC
Trenton Light & Water
Trihedral Engineering Limited
TRIVACO
Trojan Technologies
Trumbull MFG
TT Technologies, Inc.
Tullahoma Utilities Authority
U.S. EPA Region 4 – ECAD
UGSI
UGSI Chemical Feed
UGSI Solutions, Inc.
Ulliman Schutte Construction
Underground Solutions
Uni-Bell PVC Pipe Association
United Systems and Software Inc.
University of Kentucky
University of Louisville
University of Memphis
University of Tennessee - Knoxville
University of Tennessee - MTAS
US Environmental Protection Agency
US Environmental Protection Agency
US Pipe
USABLUEBOOK
USALCO LLC
UT - Knoxville
UT Battelle
Utility Defender
Utility Solutions, Inc.
Utility Technologies
Van Brocklin & Associates, Inc.
Vanderbilt University
Vanguard Utility Service
Vapex
Vaughan Company
Vaughn & Melton Consulting Engineers
Veolia
Verder
Victualic
Volta, Inc.
Vulcan Industries
W. Rogers Company
Wachs Utility Products
Wachs Water Services
WACO Products, INC.
Wade Trim
Warren County Water District
Wascon, Inc.
WasteCorp
Water
Water & Wastewater Authority of Wilson County
Water Authority of Dickson County
Water Environment Federation
Water For People
Water Management Services
Water Solutions Unlimited
Waterman Industries
WaterPIO
Watersmart Software
WaterStep
Watson-Marlow Fluid Technology Group
WEBSTER ENVIRONMENTAL ASSOC
Webster Environmental Associates, Inc.
WEDECO
WEF
Wemco Pump
West Knox Utility District
WesTech
WesTech Engineering, Inc.
Western Kentucky University
Wet or Dry Tank Inspection
Wigen Water Technologies
Wilmot Inc
Wilo
WK Dickson
WL Plastics
Woolpert
WSO
www.thompsonpipegroup.com
Xylem - Sanitaire
Xylem - YSI
Xylem, Inc.
YSI
Zoeller Company

More Questions?

Contact:

Valerie Maron

Administrative Consultant to KY/TN WPC

Email Valerie M.

KY/TN WPC Facebook
KY/TN WPC Twitter
KY/TN WPC LinkedIn
KY/TN WPC Google+