2021 Participating Companies

120WATER
17Metro Nashville Water Services
5 Wits Brewing
502 Equipment
A J Enterprises
A.Y. McDonald
ABB Inc.
Actions Prove
Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.
AECOM
Aeration Industries International
Aerzen USA
Akins Excavating Company, Inc.
Alfa Laval
Alfred Benesch & Company
Allen & Hoshall
Alliance Water Resources
Allied Utility Solutions
AMERICAN
AMERICAN Cast Iron Pipe Co.
American Ductile Iron Pipe
American Flow Control
American Water
Ampstun Corporation
Anderson County Water Authority
Andritz
Anue Water Technologies
Appalachian Environmental Equipment
AQUA-AEROBIC SYSTEMS, INC.
Aquionics
Arcadis U.S., Inc.
Archer Western Construction
Athens Utilities Board
Atlantic Underwater Services Inc
Atlas Copco
Auburn University
Aulick Chemical Solutions
Av-Tek
AWWIS
Badger Meter
BAR Environmental
Barbourville Utility Commission
Barge Design Solutions, Inc.
BCR Environmental
BECK, Harold & Sons Inc.
Bell Engineering
Benesch
Berea Municipal Utilities
BGMU
BL Anderson Company
Black & Veatch Corporation
Blakley Construction Services
Blue Tank and Pump Rental
Blue-White Industries
Boerger, LLC
Bowling Green Municipal Utilities
Brann & Whittemore, Inc.
Brasfield & Gorrie, LLC
Brown and Caldwell
Buchanan Pump & Service & Supply Co., Inc.
Burgess & Niple, Inc.
Burns & McDonnell
C U D Rutherford Cty
C&S SOLUTIONS INC
C&T Engineering and Inspection, LLC
C. K. MASONRY CO., INC.
C2RL, Inc.
Calgon Carbon Corporation
Cannon & Cannon, Inc.
Carboline Company
Carl Eric Johnson, Inc
Carollo Engineers, Inc.
Carrollton Utilities
Carter Verplanck
CDM Smith, Inc.
Central Service Association
Cerafiltec
Cerlic Environmental Controls
Charleston Engineering, Inc.
Chattanooga
Chemco Systems
ChemScan, Inc.
Chemtrade
CIA Engineers
CIA, LLC
CIP - Charlie Irwin Painting, LLC
City of Alcoa
City of Alcoa, TN
City Of Ashland
City of Brentwood
City of Chattanooga
City of Chattanooga Water Quality Program
City of Cookeville
City of Cookeville Dept. of Water Quality Control
City of Crossville
CITY OF DANVILLE
City of Dayton
City of Dayton, TN
City of Dyersburg WWTP
CITY OF ELIZABETHTON
City of Frankfort
City of Franklin
City of Franklin TN.
City of Franklin TN. WRF
City of Henderson
City of Johnson City
City of Johnson City TN Water & Sewer Services
City of Kingsport
City Of LaVergne
City of Madisonville WWTP
City of Maryville
City of Memphis
City of Murfreesboro
City of Murfreesboro - Water Resources Department
City of Oak Ridge, TN
City of Pigeon Forge
City of Portland TN
City of Sevierville
City of Spring Hill
City of Springfield
City of Union City
City of White House
City of White House - Stormwater
Civic Engineering
Civic Engineering and IT
Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc.
CJ Hughes Construction Inc.
Clark Construction Group
Clarksville Gas and water
CLA-VAL
Clay-Greene Package Systems
Clean Water Profressionals
Cleveland Utilities
Clinton Utilities Board
Columbia Power and Water Systems
Commonwealth Engineers, Inc.
Compliance EnivroSystems, LLC
Conco Spray Solutions, LLC
Consolidated Pipe & Supply Co. Inc
Consolidated Utility District
Consolidated Utility District of Rutherford County
Contech Engineered Solutions, LLC
Continental Blower
Control Instruments Inc., (C2i)
Corbin City Utilities Commission
Cordell & Associates
Cornerstone Engineering
Cornerstone H2O
Coyle & Associates, Inc.
Crane Pumps
Crane Pumps & Systems
CROM, LLC
Crosstek Membrane Technology, LLC
Crowder Construction Company
Croy Engineering
CSL Services, Inc.
CTI Engineers, Inc.
CTR Coatings
Cues
Culy Contracting
CWP-KT
D.R. Cordell & Associates
Dandridge Water
Daniel Mechanical
Data Transfer Solutions
De Nora Water Technologies, LLC
Denali Water
Doetsch Environmental Services
Draeger Safety
Duck River Utility Commission
Ductile Iron Pipe Research Association
Dugan & Meyers
Duke's Root Control, Inc.
Duncan Parnell, Inc.
Duperon
Dutchland Inc
DynaLiner, LLC
E. Tank, Ltd.
E/One
Eagle Dynamic Solutions
Eastside Utility District
Eclipse Engineering
Eclipse Engineers, PLLC
Eco-Tech, Inc.
ECS Southeast, LLP
Edmunds GovTech
EJ
Electro Scan
EMR Associates
EnSafe
Environmental Operating Solutions, Inc. (EOSi)
EnviroScience, Inc.
E-Tank, Ltd.
ETEC
Etowah Utilities Board
Eurofins Eaton Analytical, LLC
Evoqua Water Technologies
Fayetteville Public Utilities
Filter Magic
First Utility District
First Utility District of Knox County
FKC Co., Ltd.
Flexim
Flomotion Systems,Inc.
FloTrend LLC
FlowCam
Flowserve Limitorque / PMV
FLW SE
FOG BMP
Ford Hall Company Inc.
FOXPE
Frankfort Plant Board
FRC
FRC Systems
Fulghum, MacIndoe & Associates, Inc.
GA Industries
Gardner Denver Nash LLC
Garney Companies, Inc.
Garney Construction
Garrison Enterprise
GBA
Georgetown Municipal Water & Sewer Service
GeoTree Solutions
Glasgow Water Company
Glasmasters Boxes
Goodwyn | Mills | Cawood
Gorman Rupp
GPD Group
Granite INliner
Gresham Smith
Griggs and Maloney
Grignard Company LLC
GRW Engineers, Inc.
Gryphon Environmental
Guthrie Sales
Guthrie Sales & Service
Hach Company
Hallsdale-Powell Utility District
Hamilton County Water & Wastewater Treatment Authority
Hardin County Water District No. 1
Hardin County Water District No. 2
Harold Beck & Sons, Inc.
Harpeth Valley Utilities District
Harriman Utility Board
Hawkins Inc.
Hayward Gordon ULC
Hazen and Sawyer
HB&TS Utility District
HDR
Henderson Water Utility
Hendersonville Utility District
Heritage Engineering
Hethcoat & Davis, Inc.
HMB Professional Engineers Inc.
Hopkinsville Water Environment Authority
Huber Technology
Humboldt Utilities
Hydra-Stop
Hydro International
Hydro-Dyne Engineering
Hydromax USA
Hydrostructures, P.A.
HydroVerge
IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.
InControl Technical Solutions
Inflo Design Group, LLC
InfoSense, Inc.
Innovyze
Insituform Technologies, LLC
Instrument & Supply
Invent Environmental Technologies, Inc.
ISCO Industries, Inc.
ITpipes
Itron
J. Cumby Construction, Inc.
J. Dwight Thompson Co.
J. R. Wauford & Company Consulting Engineers, Inc.
Jackson Energy Authority
Jackson Thornton & Co.
Jacobi, Toombs & Lanz
Jacobs
JAGS Environmental, Inc.
JCK Underground
Jet-Vac Equipment Company
JWC Environmental
Kamstrup Metering Inc.
Kamstrup Water Metering
Kasco Marine
Kazmier & Associates Inc.
Kentucky 811
Kentucky-American Water Co.
Knoxville Utilities Board
Kruger
KS Ware and Associates
KUB
Kubota Corporation
KWRRI
KY American Water
KY/TN Section AWWA
L.E. Gregg Associates
LabtronX
LaFollette Utilities
LaGuardo Utility District
Layne - A Granite Company
Layne Christensen Company
LDA Engineering
Lebanon Water Works Company
Lewisburg Water
Lewisburg Water and Wastewater
Lexington-Fayette Urban County Government
LFUCG
LJA Engineering, Inc.
Lord & Company, Inc.
Loudon Utilities Board
Louisville and Jefferson County MSD
Louisville MSD
Louisville Water
Louisville Water Co.
Lynn Imaging / Monster Color
M.E. Simpson Co, Inc.
Magna Engineers
Malasri Engineering, PLLC
Marine Solutions, Inc.
Master Meter, Inc.
Material Matters
Mattern & Craig, Inc.
McDermott / CB&I Storage Tank Solutions
McGill Associates, PA
McKee Foods Corporation
McKim and Creed
McLean County Regional Water
McMILLEN JACOBS ASSOCIATES
McWane Ductile
McWane Plant & Industrial
MEB
MER Commercial Diving Division
Metro Water Services - Nashville
Metro/ Lynchburg Utility Department
Meurer Research
Micro-Comm, Inc.
Middle Tennessee State University
Milan Dept. of Public Utilities
Mission Communications
Mississippi Lime
Moccasin Bend Waste Water Treatment Plant
Morgan Contracting
Morristown Utilities Commission
MR Systems, Inc.
ms consultants inc.
Mueller Company
Mueller Water Products
Murfreesboro Water Resources Department
MWRD
NAFECO Industrial Safety Options
Naked River Brewing
Nedrow & Associates Inc
Nicholasville Public Utilities
Nicor Inc.
Nixon Power Services
Noash Construction
None
Northern Kentucky Water District
Nuove Energie USA
Ocoee Utiity District
OHM Advisors
Olin Chlor Alkali Products and Vinyls
OMU
Orchard Hiltz & McCliment Inc.
ORSANCO
Orthos
OVIVO/Varec
Owensboro Municipal Utilities
Pace Analytical, LLC
Packaging Corporation of America
Paducah McCracken County Joint Sewer Agency
Paducah Water
Paducah-McCracken JSA
Palmer Engineering
Parkson
Patterson Pumps
Pellissippi State Community College
Pelton Environmental
PERFORMANCE CONTRACTING INC
PEWE
PG Environmental
Pioneer Pump
Precision Systems
Precon Corporation
Preload, LLC
PRIME AE Group, Inc.
Prime Controls
Prime Solution
Princeton Water & Wastewater
Principle Environmental, Inc.
PSA, Inc.
Pure Polymer Solutions
PW Tech
Q solutions, Inc.
Qk4, Inc.
Rainstoppers
Reeves Young, LLC
Regional Water Resource Agency
Richmond Utilities
Robert Colvin, P.E.
Robinson Pipe Cleaning Company
Rogue Water
RootX
Rotork
Ruhrpumpen
Rye Engineering
S & S Utility
S&ME
Safe-T-Cover
SAK Construction, LLC
Sanitation District No. 1 of Northern Kentucky
Savannah Valley Utility District
Schnabel Engineering
SD1
SEEPEX
Sensus
Sewanee Utility District
Sewer Capacity Management
Shearers
Shelter Works
SIGNAL Industrial Products Corp.
Silver Creek Water Corporation
Smart Views LLC
SME
Smith & Loveless Inc
Smith Seckman Reid, Inc.
Smyrna Water Treatment Plant
Source Technologies LLC
South Blount County Utility District
Southeastern Tank, Inc.
Southern Flow, Inc.
Southern Products & Silica Company
Southern Sales
Southern Water Technologies
Specialized Operations Services Inc
Specific Energy
Spectra Tech LLC
Stantec Consulting Services Inc.
Stenner Pump Company
Straeffer Pump & Supply Inc
Strand Associates, Inc.
Strategic Services Company LLC
SUEZ Advanced Solutions
Suez North America
Sullivan Environmental Technologies, Inc
Sunbelt Rentals
Sundt Construction Inc.
Swan Analytical USA
SWEETWATER UTILITIES BOARD
Synagro Technologies, Inc.
SynTerra Corp
TAWC
TDEC
TDEC - BOE- FTC
TDEC Fleming Training Center
Tech Equipment/Eco-Tech, Inc.
Teledyne Isco
Tennessee 811
Tennessee Instrumentation Co.
Tennessee State University
Tennessee Tech
Tennessee-American Water
Terracon
The Dycho Company, Inc.
The Eshelman Co
The Henry P. Thompson Company
The OdorKnocker Company
The TDH Company
The University of Memphis
Thermal Process Systems
Thomas and Hutton
Thompson Pipe Group
Thornton, Musso & Bellemin, Inc.
Timber Creek Development
Tnemec
Tomorrow Water
Tonka
Toray Membrane USA, Inc.
Town of Arlington
Town of Atoka
Town of Collierville
Town of Jonesborough
Town of Jonesborough Water Distribution
Town of Signal Mountain Water Utility
Town of Smyrna
Town of Smyrna Water Treatment Plant
Tracer Electronics LLC
Trane
Trihedral Engineering Limited
TRIVACO
Trumbull MFG
TT Technologies, Inc.
Tuckaleechee Utility District
Tullahoma Utilities Authority
TVA
UGSI Chemical Feed
Ulliman Schutte Construction
Underground Solutions
United Systems
United Systems and Software Inc.
University of Kentucky
University of Louisville
University of Memphis
University of Tennessee
University of Tennessee - MTAS
University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
US Pipe
USA Borescopes
USALCO LLC
UTC
Utility Defender
Utility Solutions & Automation
Utility Technologies
VAG USA, LLC
Van Brocklin & Associates, Inc.
Vanderbilt University
Vanguard Utility Service, Inc.
Vapex
VEGA Americas
Veolia
Veolia North America
VTScada
Vulcan Industries, Inc.
W&O Construction
W. T. Maye, Inc. (WTMI)
Wachs Utility Products
Wachs Water Services
WACO Products, INC.
Wade Trim
Wadsworth Inspection Services
Walla Walla University
Warren County Water District
Wascon, Inc.
Water & Waste Equipment, Inc.
Water & Wastewater Authority of Wilson County
Water Authority of Dickson County
Water for People
Water Managements Services, LLC
Water Systems Optimization Inc.
Watercomm.co
WaterPIO
WaterStep
Watson-Marlow Fluid Technology Group
Waypoint Analytical
WEF
WEG
West Knox Utility District
WesTech
Western Kentucky University
Wilmot Inc
Wilo
WK Dickson & Co., Inc.
Wood
World Water Works
WP3 Consulting LLC
WSO
Xylem, Inc.
Xylum
YSI - A Xylem Brand
Zion Marine

More Questions?

Contact:

WPC & Joint Committees Administrator

Email Administrator

KY/TN WPC Facebook
KY/TN WPC Twitter
KY/TN WPC LinkedIn